1908 Atlas Patrons Reference Directory

S

Name Occupation Location Post Office Year of Residency
Sadler, Lawrence Farmer S.11, T.12, R.2, W. Anna 1875
Sadler, Logan Farmer S.11, T.12, R.2, W. Anna 1875
Sadler, Sherman Farmer S.24, T.11, R.4, W. Aldridge 1865
Sansom, C.M. Farmer and Gardener S.3, T.13, R.2, W. Jonesboro 1896
Schaefer, J.A. Farmer S.26, T.12, R.2, W. Jonesboro 1858
Scharf, Phillip Farmer S.11, T.13, R.2, W. Jonesboro 1869
Schlenker, Adam Farmer S.23, T.12, R.2, W. Jonesboro 1887
Schlenker, Labold Farmer and Stockraiser S.14, T.12, R.1, E. Buncombe 1883
Schluter, C.F. Farmer and Clerk of School Board S.24, T.13, R.1, W. Dongola 1855
Schluter, Chas. Farmer and Market Gardener S.24, T.13, R.1, W. Dongola 1866
Sensmeier, M.J. Farmer S.21, T.13, R.1, W. Dongola 1850
Sharp, Wm. Farmer S.8, T.12, R.1, W. Anna 1860
Sheffer, J.W. Farmer and Carpenter S.32, T.13, R.1, E. Dongola Born in County 1873
Shelton, J.E. Farmer and Gardener S.7, T.13, R.2, W. Reynoldsville none listed
Sheppard, J.W. Fruit and Vegetable Grower S.3, T.11, R.1, W. Makanda 1875
Shirley, Jno. L. Farmer S.5, T.12, R.2, W. Alto Pass 1862
Sides, L.D. Lawyer and Farmer none listed Wolf Lake 1847
Sifford, Henry C. County Recorder none listed Anna none listed
Sifford, T.F. Farmer S.21, T.11, R.1, W. Cobden 1869
Sifford, T.P. Farmer S.21, T.12, R.1, W. Anna 1865
Simmerman, Arthur Farmer S.9, T.12, R.3, W. Wolf Lake 1879
Sitter, G.W. Farmer and Gardener S.12, T.11, R.2, W. Cobden 1900
Sitter, Jeff Farmer and Stockraiser S.6, T.12, R.1, E. Anna Born in County July 25, 1867
Sitter, W.J. Farmer S.30, T.11, R.1, E. Cobden 1846
Smith, Calvin A. Farmer S.25, T.11, R.3, W. Alto Pass 1849
Smith, C.C. Farmer S.36, T.11, R.3, W. Alto Pass 1845
Smith, David Farmer S.2, T.11, R.2, W. Alto Pass 1827
Smith, Frederic Market Gardener S.26, T.12, R.2, W. Jonesboro 1881
Smith, Jacob M. Farmer S.31, T.11, R.2, W. Alto Pass 1870
Smith, John Farmer S.25, T.12, R.3, W. Jonesboro 1880
Smith & Helton
(John Smith - J.A. Helton)
Livery and Feed Barn, commercial trade given special attention none listed Jonesboro none listed
Sowers, David Farmer S.19, T.12, R.1, W. Jonesboro 1846
Southern Illinois Mfg. Co.
(S.H. Frost, Mgr)
none listed none listed Jonesboro none listed
Spann, Mrs. H.M. Land Owner none listed Anna none listed
Speck, John W. Farmer and Stockraiser S.33, T.12, R.1, E. Anna November 1866
Speck, Milo Farmer and Stockraiser S.17, T.12, R.1, E. Anna November 1866
Spire & Son Retired none listed Anna none listed
Spring, C.E. Merchant none listed Wolf Lake 1866
Spring, Ed. G. Farmer S.24, T.11, R.4, W. Aldridge 1868
Stadelbacher, A. Farmer S.25, T.11, R.2, W. Cobden 1885
Stadelbacher, J.F. Fruit and Vegetable Grower S.32, T.11, R.1, W. Cobden August 1886
Stearn, Isaac Farmer and Saw Mill S.1, T.11, R.3, W. Alto Pass 1902
Steidner, Chr. Bakery none listed Jonesboro none listed
Stokes, Frank Farmer, School Director, Constable S.24, T.11, R.1. E. Goreville Born in County 1872
Stokes, J.J. Farmer and Stockraiser S.24, T.12, R.1. E. Mount Pleasant Born in County March 1, 1874
Stokes, Wm. W. Implements, Hardware and Harness none listed Anna none ilsted
Stone, T.M. Farmer S.34, T.11, R.3. W. Wolf Lake 1845
Strong, E.A. Insurance and Real Estate none listed Cobden 1881
Stubits, W.C. Retired Machinist S.32, T.13, R.2. W. Reynoldsville 1892
Swafford, J.H. Farmer S.31, T.11, R.2. W. Alto Pass 1856
Swain, B.S. Livery Stable and Groceries none listed Mill Creek 1900
Sweitzer, John Fruit and Vegetable Grower S.29, T.11, R.1. W. Cobden 1866

Home